AzerWeb HomeAzeri
ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZAll

   
Advanced search

 Report - Activity Report (UMCOR)

 Report date: 31.08.1997

I. INTRODUCTION

UMCOR/Azerbaijan is involved in programs of humanitarian assistance and capacity building activities to internally displaced people (IDPs) and refugees in the Republic of Azerbaijan. UMCOR initiated activities in Azerbaijan in March 1996, and presently has a project portfolio of four programs supported by three donors.

II. CURRENT PROGRAMS

1. Department of State Emergency Medical Assistance Project/UMCOR Clinics

This program provides free medical assistance to the vulnerable layer of the population, refugees and Internally Displaced People (IDPs) inhabiting in the territory of Nasimi, Binagadi, Azizbekov, Sabunchi, Surakhani, Karadag and Yasamal districts of the city of Baku and the Absheron region. UMCOR/Azerbaijan manages nine medical teams consisting of a physician, pediatrician, and medicine dispenser. Each of these teams has base clinics in or adjacent to IDP public building settlements. To increase access to health services among the refugee/IDP population in the greater Absheron region, UMCOR/Azerbaijan instituted a rotating system of regular site visits to settlements using the same medical personnel. The location of UMCOR clinics, and the number of the refugees/IDPs inhabiting these settlements and administrative districts, are provided in Table #1. This table also includes the number of consultations performed during the 3rd quarter.

Table #1

TeamLocationDistrictRefugeesIDPs# of Consultations in July-August-September 97
#1Hospital #26Azizbekov1,73610,8672,178
#2Polyclinic #31Surakchan6,51910,3904,296
#3Polyclinic #10Binagadi14,94718,5702,931
#4Children's Infectious Hospital #5 (Polyclinic Department)Sabunchi8,32014,1383,264
#5Hospital #28Sabunchi8,32014,1382,357
#6Hospital #19Karadag2,4008,0562,341
#7Children's Infectious HospitalAbsheron3,7927,.6603,328
#8Hospital #16Nasimi14,4769,8903,083
#9Children's Polyclinic #13Yasamal1,23811,0192,663


Total in 9 target districts: 53,428 90,590

    Total: 144,018 26,442

During this 3 month period, 26,442 visits to UMCOR clinics were registered (DOS program, city of Baku, the Absheron Region).18,807 (71.1%) out of these visits are recorded as repeat visits.

The list of the visiting sites is provided in Table #2 on the following page.

Table #2

TeamVisiting siteDistrict
#4Gizil Gum Sanitarium, Pirshaga settlement
Gilavar Sanitarium, Pirshagi settlement
Sabunchi
Sabunchi
#5Khazar Sanitarium, Buzovna settlement
Zagulba Sanitarium, Zagulba settlement
Chayka Pioneer Camp, Bilge settlement
Azizbekov
Azizbekov
Sabunchi
#6Mushvigabad settlement
Gizildash settlement
Sahil settlement
Sangachal settlement
Karadag
Karadag
Karadag
Karadag
#7Mehtiabad settlement
Jeyranabatan settlement
Pirikishkul settlement
Absheron
Absheron
Absheron


Five training sessions were conducted for UMCOR Doctors during the 3rd Quarter: Pregnancy and Toxicosis; Angina Pectoris; Heart Failure; Allergic Reactions;and Appendicitis. A training session with UMCOR Medicine Dispensers was also conducted during the quarter. This program provided new techniques to the Dispensers to improve their effectiveness. Systematic inspection visits of the Medical Coordinator and Monitors were performed at different UMCOR clinics.

UMCOR/Azerbaijan secured the governments permission for the Department of State 7 September airlift, and worked closely with U.S. embassy staff to facilitate the visit of the State Department's Special Assistant for Humanitarian Assistance. The Special Assistant participated in a field trip to UMCOR's warehouse during his visit to Baku. During the ten day period after the arrival of the medicines, an inventory was initiated and completed. New medicines have been distributed to UMCOR Clinics.

Vulnerable Support Program

Within the framework of the DOS program, seven UMCOR dispensaries provide patients of selected children and adult medical-preventive institutions in the city of Baku with pharmaceuticals and medical supplies. In accordance with Section 907 of the Freedom Support Act, UMCOR/Azerbaijan secures and controls the storage and distribution of pharmaceuticals. UMCOR provides selected Ministry of Health resident health professionals with regularly updated lists of medicines available for their patients, and information on their proper usage.

The Distribution of the medicines among patients of the governmental medical-preventive institutions is carried out using UMCOR designed Prescription Forms. These Prescription Forms are the basis for tracking distributions and quality assurance of prescription protocol. Using this information, UMCOR monitored data for the period of 1 July - 30 September, 1997.

A list of all the UMCOR dispensaries and relevant medical institutions is provided in Table #3 on the following page. Physicians refer patients from these selected health institutions to UMCOR dispensaries for their pharmaceutical needs.

Table #3

UMCOR DispensaryLocationInstitution
#1Children's Hospital #61) Children's Hospital #6
2) Cardialogical Center
3) Hospital #5
4) Children's Infectious Hospital #7
5) Children's Polyclinic #6
6) Children's Polyclinic #7
7) Children's Polyclinic #14
#2Children's Hospital #21) Children's Hospital #2
2) Hospital #1
3) Emergency Hospital
4) Ophthalmologic Hospital
5) Children's Polyclinic #1
6) Children's Polyclinic #3
#3Republican Family Health Center1) Republican Family Health Center
2) Republican Hospital
3) Children's Polyclinic #12
4) Women's Consultation Clinic #2
5) Women's Consultation Clinic #6
6) Republican Urological Hospital
7) Ch. Psycho-Neurological Clinic #2
#4*Hospital #161) Students' Polyclinic #2
2) Infant House #1
3) Insane Hospital #2
#5*Children's Polyclinic #131) Children's Polyclinic #13
#6*Polyclinic #311) Polyclinic #31
2) Women's Consultation Clinic #4
#7*Children Polyclinic (Bakikchanov settlement)1) Children Infectious Hospital #5


* - UMCOR Dispensary address coincides with the UMCOR clinic

UMCOR/Azerbaijan is continuing its cooperation with DiabetesHealth Center at the Azerbaijan Republic Society of the Disabled; a registered local NGO. UMCOR provides diabetic out-patients of the Center with medicines. Also in accordance with the agreement concluded with the Diabetes Center, UMCOR provides all children in Baku and the disabled suffering from diabetes with pharmaceuticals and disposable insulin syringes. The distribution is supervised by the physicians of DiabetesHealth Center, and monitored by UMCOR/Azerbaijan.

UMCOR is continuing assisting the Azerbaijan Charity Society HAVVA, a registered local charity/NGO, in providing medical services to underprivileged families. They support vulnerable residents with basic primary health care and medical screenings. HAVA medical personnel is trained, monitored and supported by UMCOR/Azerbaijan. Patients seen by HAVVA medical staff are subject to the same internal controls regarding distribution as UMCOR/Azerbaijan clinic operations, and are tracked on UMCOR health cards to record their medical history and promote a doctor/clinic-patient relationship.

Through The Association of Parents of the Children with Talassemia, UMCOR/Azerbaijan supports children with talassemia with basic pharmaceuticals and supplies. The Association is a registered local NGO, supported by and based in the Haematological Institute of Baku.

UMCOR dispensaries provide all glaucoma patients residing in the city of Baku with the preparation of Timolol Maleate. The medication is distributed in accordance with the prescriptions of ophthalmologists tracked, and controlled by UMCOR/Azerbaijan medical monitors.

UMCOR supports the Azerbaijan Medical Students Association (MSA) by providing them with medical books and journals. The present location of the library is in the Azerbaijan Medical University building.

2. USAID/SCF Primary Health Care Support/7 ECHO Camps; Health Education Project, Baku/Absheron Region

Six UMCOR/Azerbaijan medicine dispensaries provide free medicaments to the patients of six medical points. These points serve seven ECHO camps situated in Imishli, Sabirabad, Saatli, Agdjabedi and Fizuli regions. In Table #4, the location of UMCOR dispensaries and locations of the camps are provided.

Table #4

UMCOR DispensaryRegionLocation of the ECHO-campIDPs
#1ImishliYeni Bahramtapa (1)
Yeni Bahramtapa (2)
2,800 1,100
#2SabirabadAhtachi2,311
#3SabirabadShahriyar2,069
#4SaatliAlisoltanli2,145
#5Fizuli2,650
#6Agdjabedi2,000

All UMCOR dispensers working in the camps are IDP camp residents who have professional medical backgrounds. Over 50% of these physicians are IDP camp residents, and all of them received training from UMCOR and also from MSF Belgium prior to UMCOR assuming operational support.

The personnel of the Camp's Medical Points, who are monitored and supported by UMCOR/Azerbaijan, are able to provide IDPs living in the camps with basic primary health care and medical screenings. Patients seen by medical point doctors are subject to the internal controls regarding distributions as UMCOR clinic operations. Patients seen by medical staff are tracked on Health Cards to record their medical history and promote a doctor/clinic-patient relationship.

Public Health Education Program

The UMCOR/Azerbaijan Public Health Education Program targets IDPs living in the city of Baku and the Absheron region. Currently UMCOR is targeting a total of 5,000 IDP families living in 76 settlements. The Public Health Education Program is conducted at two levels: 1) training of the Community Health Workers conducted at UMCOR's Public Health Information Resource Centers; and 2) training of the IDP women at the Women's Groups held at the settlements (public buildings). The activities with the Women's Groups are conducted by the Community Health Workers (CHWs), and are supervised by the Health Education Specialists. An average of 81% of all the women living in the settlements UMCOR has targeted have been participating in the Women's Groups.

During the 3rd quarter, the Public Health Education Program has covered the following topics: Menstruation and Menopause; Malaria; Breastfeeding; General Nutrition; Pregnancy- Part One: Normal Pregnancy; Pregnancy - Part Two: Special Care Pregnancy; and Training Methodology.

Information pertaining to the location of where training is delivered to the Womens Groups, and the number of participants for each lesson plan is provided below.

Date: June 27 - July 10
Lesson 4: Menstruation and Menopause

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78558775%
Gunashli60352787%
Bakikhanov92073079%
Oil Academy99676877%
Lokbatan90687797%
Bilgah1,01071070%
Khirdalan51147493%
Mardakan61158395%
Total6,3425,25683%


Date: July 11 - July 24
Lesson 5: Malaria

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78365684%
Gunashli65760492%
Bakikhanov90574682%
Oil Academy99683584%
Lokbatan90666373%
Bilgah1,01082882%
Khirdalan51145288%
Mardakan1,03191889%
Total6,7995,70284%


Date: July 25 - August 7
Lesson 6: Breast feeding

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78464282%
Gunashli64255687%
Bakikhanov90673581%
Oil Academy99687888%
Lokbatan86662372%
Bilgah1,01079178%
Khirdalan51142182%
Mardakan1,03182280%
Total6,7465,46881%


Date: August 8 - August 21
Lesson 7: General Nutrition

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78462079%
Gunashli64259593%
Bakikhanov90676985%
Oil Academy99680481%
Lokbatan86665976%
Bilgah1,01087687%
Khirdalan51144787%
Mardakan1,03180378%
Total6,7465,57383%


Date: August 22 - September 4
Lesson 8: Normal Pregnancy

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78455771%
Gunashli64253083%
Bakikhanov90672880%
Oil Academy99682683%
Lokbatan86668379%
Bilgah1,01083683%
Khirdalan51145088%
Mardakan95169473%
Total6,6665,30480%


Date: September 5 - 18
Lesson 9: Special CarePregnancies

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78466885%
Gunashli64247574%
Bakikhanov90673281%
Oil Academy99684585%
Lokbatan86669981%
Bilgah1,01085985%
Khirdalan51144587%
Mardakan95170174%
Total6,6665,42481%


Date: September 19 -October 2
Lesson 10: Teaching Methods and Lesson Review

SettlementNumber of WomenNumber of Women ParticipantsPercentage
Darnagul78462279%
Gunashli64247574%
Bakikhanov90671879%
Oil Academy99682283%
Lokbatan86669780%
Bilgah1,01086686%
Khirdalan51133566%
Mardakan1,06772968%
Total6,7825,26478%


3. UNHCR Reproductive Health Project

Three UMCOR gynecologists and three midwives rotate throughout the UMCOR clinic system on a set schedule. This medical staff provides gynecological consultations and services to refugees/IDPs living in the targeted areas in the city of Baku, and the Absheron region. The gynecological services also include the following; the provision of contraceptive pills, insertion of IUDs, and administration of Depoprovera. Women seen by UMCOR gynecologists are also provided with micronutrient supplements.

The list of the gynecologists working sites and schedule of their site visits is provided in Table #5 on the following page.

Table #5

UMCOR GynecologistUMCOR ClinicLocationDays
Gular Agayeva#6

#6

#4

Garadag District, Lokbatan,
Women Consulting Clinic
at Maternity House # 4

Garadag District, Sahil,
City Hospital # 23

Sabunchi District, Sabunchi,
Polyclinic # 12

Monday Thursday


Friday

Tuesday Wednesday

Leyla Ismaylova#3

#8

#2

#2

Binagadi District, microregion #8,
Polyclinic # 10

Nassimi District,
Women Consulting Clinic #6

Surakhani District, Yeni Gunashli, Polyclinic # 31

Surakhani District, Hovsan Polyclinic # 23

Monday Tuesday

Wednesday


Thursday


Friday

Tamara Mamedova#1

# 7

#4

#1

#5

Azizbeyov District, Mardakan ,
City Hospital # 26

Absheron District, Khirdalan,
Central Polyclinic

Sabunchi District, Gizil Goum Sanitarium

Azizbeyov District, Shuvelyan,
Mashinastroitel Sanatorium

Azizbeyov District, Buzovna,
Khazar Sanatorium

Thursday

Tuesday

Monday

Wednesday

Friday


A referral system has been developed in order for UMCOR gynecologists to refer those women with complicated reproductive health problems to appropriate health facilities. UMCOR/Azerbaijan supports such facilities with basic medicines and medical supplies.

The list of the UMCOR dispensaries and relevant maternal institutions is provided in Table #6.

Table #6

UMCOR Dispensary/ClinicLocationInstitution
Clinic # 6Lokbatan, Hospital # 19WCC of Maternity Hospital #4
Clinic # 1Mardakan, Hospital # 26WCC of Hospital # 26
Clinic # 7Khirdalan, Central Children's Infectious PolyclinicWCC of Central Polyclinic
Dispensary # 3Family Health Centre1) WCC # 2
2) WCC # 1
Dispensary #6Yeni Gunashli, Polyclinic # 31WCC of Maternity Hospital #3
Dispensary # 4Hospital # 16WCC # 6


During the month of July, medicines and medical equipment were distributed to the following Maternity Hospitals: #3 (total value: $6,715); #4 (total value: $13,273); and Hospital #34 (total value: $9,905).

The materials and documents for a household survey on the nutrition and health status of IDP females: girls (age 8 and up) and children (birth to age 5) were finalized and implemented. In August and September the survey was conducted in the Pirshagi settlement (Gizilgum and Gilavar sanitariums) among 210 IDP households.

Training materials on Family Planning Methods were developed by the UMCOR Technical Advisor. The training sessions will be conducted in October and November at the Women Consulting Clinics.

During the month of August the results of the UMCOR's Male Reproductive Health Survey became available. This survey was conducted in order to ascertain general information on local health knowledge, attitude, and practices of IDP men living in our targeted regions. A total of 506 men living in the settlements, where the Reproductive Health Program has initiated activities for women, were surveyed. In addition, the Men's Reproductive Health Program completed the training of the Health Education Specialists. The male Health Educators initiated their activities on 25 August.

UNHCR/Azerbaijan was among the few organizations selected by the Geneva office to assist in field testing their Inter-Agency Field Manual on Reproductive health in Refugee Situation. UNHCR Baku had created a working group composed of those implementing partners with projects focusing on reproductive health issues, which UMCOR/Azerbaijan was a member. Several meetings were held during the 2nd quarter. Suggestions for revision of UNHCR's Inter-Agency Manual on Reproductive Health in Refugee Situations were completed, and submitted to UNHCR in July.

On 1 September, UNHCR's Field Officer and their representative for Community Organizing from Geneva visited two of UMCOR's Reproductive Health Education Women's Groups conducted by the Community Health Workers. These groups were held in two public buildings located in the Baku region. Both Women's Groups were covering the topics Pregnancy - part one: Normal Pregnancy that week. Both groups were well attended by the women living in the buildings.

4. UNHCR Meskhetian Turk Community Development Project

This project focuses on ascertaining the community needs of Meskhetian Turk communities in Azerbaijan, through the implementation of a needs assessment and the intervention of select inputs. UMCOR has implemented all activities of this project in close collaboration with the Vatan Society, UMCOR's local counterpart organization.

This project was officially initially implemented at the beginning of August, but activities were carried out during the month of July to ensure completion of all project interventions by the end of December. Much of the month consisted of developing and testing the project's demographic survey. The survey itself is divided into two sections: community and individual (household or family). The community survey is further divided into two similar sections: one for solely the Meskhetian Turks residing in the settlement, and one for those communities that are mixed (Meskhetian Turks, IDPs, and local population). On separate occasions, the surveys were field tested in communities near Devechi and Imishli.

The Administration Officer for the Vatan Society, attended three capacity building sessions conducted by the Institute for Soviet-American Relations (ISAR). Topics included Strategic Planning, Proposal Writing, and Public Relations. The Administrative Officer felt attending the seminar was an extremely satisfying experience, and was already applying the newly-acquired knowledge in his daily activities.

The Meskhetian Turk Project Officer attended a training session on greenhouse principles in Agjabedi at the beginning of July. The training was hosted by IRC and was conducted by one of VOCA's Volunteers, Dr. Ian Scott. The morning session revolved around individual greenhouse management. Topics included the following: types of vegetables grown, specific care of the vegetables, added inputs (water, fertilizer, etc.), and greenhouse construction. The afternoon session was focused on the construction and heating of commercial greenhouses.

Once the UNHCR Meskhetian Turk Community Development subagreement was signed, four core staff members were hired: Project Assistant, Field Representative (Devechi), Field Representative (Imishli), and a Computer Specialist/Vatan Society Liaison. Additionally, UMCOR has signed secondment contracts with four members (Director, Deputy Director, Finance Manager and Secretary) of the Vatan Society, UMCOR's local partner for the duration of the project. Field offices for the project were opened in Devechi and Saatli.

The UMCOR Financial Team provided an in-depth training session on UMCOR financial procedures to members of the Vatan Society. The subjects presented in the training included: payment vouchers, general ledgers, cash needs, reimbursement forms, salary forms, payroll, time-sheets, cash receipts, and driver sheets.

A draft of the family survey was completed. Questions include the following areas: shelter, utilities (heating, water, sanitation, electricity), education, employment, agriculture, food consumption/security, social network and health. After initial field testing and agreement of the content by the Vatan Society, the survey was presented to UNHCR for discussion and comment. Other issues discussed included training of the surveyors, methodology of the survey, and the data entry process. The feedback received was incorporated into the survey. Additionally, the Field Officers and Project Assistant spent a couple of days field testing the survey. Further discussion resulted in a refined question and answer survey sheet.

III. STATISTICAL DATA

1. Department of State Emergency Medical Assistance Project/UMCOR Clinics

Table #7 presents the age and gender of the patients visiting UMCOR clinics.

Table #7

<1%1-5%6-15%adults%Total%
MALE3263.09%1,81017.13%2,92727.70%5,50352.08%10,56639.96%
FEMALE2321.46%1,4529.15%3,32020.91%10,87268.48%15,87660.04%
TOTAL VISITS5582.11%3,26212.34%6,24723.63%16,37561.93%26,442100.00%

Table #8 presents the most prevalent diseases among UMCOR patients.

Table #8

DiseaseJulyaugustseptember
Anemia3.5%4.5%3.7%
Malnutr/Vit. Deficiency9.5%5.2%3.9%
Common Cold2.1%2.6%4.1%
Tonsillitis3.1%4.0%4.2%
Bronchitis/Pneumonia4.5%5.3%5.4%
Asthma1.1%0.8%1.3%
Diarrhea2.6%2.6%2.2%
Impetigo2.0%2.8%1.9%
Scabies4.1%4.3%6.5%
Worms9.1%8.5%9.4%
Hypertension4.2%3.9%5.0%
Stenocardia/Arrhythmia2.5%2.2%2.1%
Nephritis1.7%1.3%1.8%
Cystitis/Urethritis1.8%2.2%1.8%
Mental Disorders2.2%1.8%2.3%


2. USAID/SCF Primary Health Care Support/7 ECHO Camps; Health Education Project, Baku/Absheron Region

Table #9 and pie chart reflect the age and sex structure of the patients visiting camp medical points, supported by UMCOR.

Table #9

<1%1-5%6-15%adults%Total%
MALE1041.80%5709.85%86514.95%424873.41%578746.36%
FEMALE1171.75%5287.89%85412.75%519777.61%669653.64%
TOTAL VISITS2211.77%10988.80%171913.77%944575.66%12483100.00%


The data on most common diseases found by the ECHO camp medical point physicians supervised by UMCOR, for the period of 1 July - 30 September 1997 is provided in table #10.

Table #10

<11-56-15AdultsTotal
Abs.%Abs.%Abs.%Abs.%Abs.%
Malnut/Vit.Def10.2307.4%6917.0%30675.4%4062.1%
Bronchitis/Pne352.7%20315.7%15411.9%90369.7%1,2956.7%
Asthma72.8%145.5%23291.7%2531.3%
Tuberculosis16.7%1493.3%150.1%
Scabies20.3%456.2%11816.4%55677.1%7213.7%
Worms10.2%7311.0%21031.5%38257.4%6663.4%
Total2901.5%1,5037.7%2,47212.7%1,515478.0%19,419100%

The morbidity statistical data pertaining to the UMCOR gynecologists' patients who visited UMCOR clinics during the 3rd quarter is presented as an appendix to this report.

Table #11 presents information pertaining to UMCOR's distribution of non-medical items during the 3rd quarter in the Absheron Peninsula.

Table #11

District# of Families# of PeopleQuilts
Khatai1,1204,4352,173
Narimanov5912,2041,118
Nizami7093,0611,435
Azizbekov4423882
Yasamal4982,437983
Sabail3751,475726
Nasimi2461,020-
Garadag*258
Binagadi2681,622-
Surakhani8944,132-
Sabunchi165692-
Absheron2710148
TOTAL4,9372,16756,565

* Distribution in Garadag district was conducted in IDP schools only

IV. FUTURE DIRECTIONS/PROJECTS

Integrated Health Care Program for IDP/RPs and Institutionalized Children in the Baku/Absheron Region

In March, UMCOR/Azerbaijan received project approval from Save the Children for this project. Unfortunately a contract was not signed until the middle of September, with implementation slated to commence in October. This project will end on 31 March 1998, and include the following activities:

  • Implementing a comprehensive survey of all IDP children, ages 0 to 5 years of age, and their parents residing in public building in the Baku region. The survey will collect information pertaining to the immunization status of this population, and the level of parental awareness regarding the government of Azerbaijan's National Immunization Schedule.
  • Coordinating with UNICEF, training and quality assurance of EPI service delivery for 32 children's institutions in the Baku/Absheron region. Facilitating the immunization of ID children, 0 to 5 years of age, residing in public buildings in the Baku/Absheron region who have missed scheduled vaccinations. This will be achieved in coordination with UNICEF and regional children's polyclinics.
  • Partnering with a local NGO BUTA, on the implementation of health education programs targeting children and their parents residing in public buildings.
  • Conducting a nutritional survey of IDP women of child bearing age residing in public buildings in the Baku/Absheron region.

3 rd Quarter Morbidity Statistics




July, August, September, 1997
12-14 15-44 >45 total
new % %total old % %total new % %total old % %total new % %total old % %total new % old % total %
FEMALE 6 0.33% 0.2% 2 0% 0.1% 1,717 93.7% 43.5% 2,030 96.2% 51.5% 110 6.0% 2.8% 78 3.7% 2.0% 1833 46.5% 2110 53.5% 3943 100%
SCREENING 3 1.0% 0.08% 1 0% 0.0% 268 89.0% 6.8% 800 95.8% 20.3% 30 10.0% 0.8% 34 4.1% 0.9% 301 26.5% 835 73.5% 1136 28.8%
Referral to WCC 108 93.9% 2.7% 38 100.0% 1.0% 7 6.09% 0.18% 115 75% 38 25% 153 3.9%
Referral to hospital 31 81.6% 0.8% 26 84% 0.66% 7 18.4% 0.18% 5 16% 0.13% 38 55.07% 31 44.93% 69 1.7%
ANAEMIA 172 97% 3.2% 120 98% 2.2% 5 2.8% 0.1% 2 1.6% 0.04% 177 59.2% 122 40.8% 299 5.59%
MALNUTR/ VIT. DEFIC 4 1.5% 0.07% 252 93% 4.7% 159 95% 3.0% 15 5.5% 0.28% 8 4.8% 0.15% 271 61.9% 167 38.1% 438 8.19%
Vaginal discharge 2 0.69% 0.04% 272 94% 5.1% 207 97% 3.9% 16 5.5% 0.30% 7 3.3% 0.1% 290 57.5% 214 42.5% 504 9.42%
Urethra discharge 1 100.0% 0.02% 3 60% 0.1% 2 40.0% 0.0% 1 5 6 0.1%
Cervicitis, cervical eros 238 98% 4.4% 176 98% 3.3% 5 2.1% 0.09% 3 1.7% 0.06% 243 57.6% 179 42.4% 422 7.89%
Vaginitis (colpitis) 1 0.2% 0.0% 776 96% 14.5% 565 98% 10.6% 32 4.0% 0.60% 9 1.6% 0.17% 808 58.4% 575 41.6% 1383 25.8%
Adnexitis, oophoritis 384 94% 7.2% 240 96% 4.5% 26 6.3% 0.48% 10 4.0% 0.19% 410 62.1% 250 37.9% 660 12.3%
Genitalia ulcer 9 0.2% 3 100% 0.1% 9 75.0% 3 25.0% 12 0.2%
Amenorrhea 41 98% 0.77% 37 100% 0.69% 1 2.4% 0.02% 42 53.2% 37 46.8% 79 1.48%
Vaginal candidiasis 243 90.7% 4.54% 196 91% 3.66% 25 9.3% 0.47% 20 9.3% 0.37% 268 55.4% 216 44.6% 484 9.05%
Metrorrhagia 22 75.9% 0.41% 17 77% 0.3% 7 24.1% 0.13% 5 22.7% 0.1% 29 56.9% 22 43.1% 51 0.95%
Menstr / menstrual pain 3 3.70% 0.06% 78 96.3% 1.46% 39 100% 0.729% 81 67.5% 39 32.5% 120 2.24%
Endometritis 99 96.1% 1.85% 64 100% 1.20% 4 3.9% 0.07% 103 61.7% 64 38.3% 167 3.12%
Mastitis
Mastopathy 3 100% 0.1% 3 100% 3 0.1%
Pregnancy 216 97% 4.04% 149 100.0% 2.78% 7 3.1% 0.1% 223 59.9% 149 40.1% 372 6.95%
Toxicosis of pregnancy 7 88% 0.13% 10 100% 0.19% 1 12.5% 0.02% 8 44.4% 10 55.6% 18 0.3%
Infertility 22 100% 0.41% 12 100% 0.22% 22 64.7% 12 35.3% 34 0.6%
Pregnancy tests 2 100% 0.04% 1 100% 0.02% 2 67% 1 33.3% 3 0.06%
OTHER 2 1.3% 0.0% 126 86% 2.35% 131 87.9% 2.45% 21 14.3% 0.4% 16 10.7% 0.30% 147 49.7% 149 50.3% 296 5.5%
TOTAL 10 0.32% 0.19% 1 0.05% 0.02% 2959 94.4% 55.3% 2132 96.2% 39.8% 165 5.3% 3.1% 82 3.70% 1.53% 3134 58.57% 2217 41.4% 5351 100.%
per oral 169 94.4% 22.5% 317 100% 42.3% 10 5.6% 1.3% 179 36.1% 317 63.9% 496 66.1%
CONTRA- injection 19 100% 2.5% 37 97% 4.9% 1 2.6% 0.1% 19 33.3% 38 66.7% 57 7.6%
CEPTIVES intrauterine 58 100% 7.7% 138 99% 18.4% 1 0.7% 0.1% 58 29.4% 139 70.6% 197 26.3%
TOTAL
For Organizations
Login In:

Password:


Forget Password
New User



Mobil: (055) 669 68 89
WhatsApp: (055) 669 68 89
E-mail: farkhadov@gmail.com


EmploymentEmployment
Log In:

Password:


Forget Password
New User